KBC Registration 2022 Season 14 Online Apply Process and Date

5/5 - (5 votes)

Kaun Banega Crorepati Online Registration 2022, KBC Registration 2022, KBC Season 14 Registration Start Date & Last Date, How To Apply For KBC 2022, KBC Helpline Number

KBC 2022 (Kaun Banega Crorepati)

KBC (Kaun Banega Crorepati) is a reality TV show and this show is hosted by superstar Amitabh Bachchan. KBC is a TV show through which you can become a millionaire. By answering the questions asked in KBC correctly, you can win crores of rupees, the participant is given a Prize of crores of rupees for giving the right answer. To Participate in KBC 2022 you have to apply online.

KBC 2022 Season 14 Details

Kaun Banega Crorepati Tv Show Season 14 Registration Date, KBC Registration 2022 Fee, Show Time, Prize, and Full Details 2022

Name Of ShowKaun Banega Crorepati (KBC)
BroadcastingSony Tv
Hosted BySuperstar Amitabh Bachchan
KBC SeasonSeason 14
KBC Registration ModeOnline
KBC Registration DateMay 2022 Onwards
KBC Registration FeesNo Fees
KBC Season 14 Show Time9 pm Onwards
KBC Question Release Time9 pm (Daily)
Prize Up to7 Crore
Watch at Live ShowSonyLiv App
Official Websitesonyliv.com
KBC Helpline Number0019188444477

KBC Season 14 Registration Date 2022

Kaun Banega Crorepati 2022 Registration Date: There is good news for the people who are waiting for KBC Registration 2022, Sony Liv Kaun Banega Crorepati tv show is coming soon so all be ready for KBC season 14,

Kaun Banega Crorepati (KBC) Season 14 Online Registration Process Will Start From May 2022, If You Want To Participate In KBC Season 14 Then You Can Apply Online Through Sony Liv App. KBC starts every year on Monday, so this year also it will start on Monday of the first week of May.

Line OpenLine Close
QuestionsDateTimeDateTime
1.09 May 202221:00:0010 May 202210:59:59
2.10 May 202221:00:0011 May 202210:59:59
3.11 May 202221:00:0012 May 202210:59:59
4.12 May 202221:00:0013 May 202210:59:59
5.13 May 202221:00:0014 May 202210:59:59
6.14 May 202221:00:0015 May 202210:59:59
7.15 May 202221:00:0016 May 202210:59:59
8.16 May 202221:00:0017 May 202210:59:59
9.17 May 202221:00:0018 May 202210:59:59
10.18 May 202221:00:0019 May 202210:59:59

How To Registration For KBC 2022 Season 14

KBC 2022 Season 14 Online Registration Process: If you are interested to participate in KBC 2022 Season 14 then you can easily apply online for KBC 2022 Season 14 by following these steps.

  • For KBC Registration 2022, you have to first download Sony Live App from Google and install it on your phone.
  • Sony Liv App has to be opened after installation.
  • Now after opening, the Sony Live App, fill in the information asked by clicking on KBC Link.
  • After this, a new page will open in which you have to fill in all the information asked like name, address, and mobile number and submit it.
  • On clicking submit, a popup will open in which it will be written that your registration has been done successfully.
  • So friends, in this way you can easily register online through Sony Live App.

How To Answer in KBC By SMS

How To SMS KBC Answer 2022: In KBC, 1 question is asked on Sony TV at 10 pm, which you can also answer through SMS. If you have JIO Number then you will get free SMS, while SMS from other numbers will deduct Rs 3 charge. To SMS your Answer, you can send your Answer via SMS on 509093.

Celebrity Winner List Of Kaun Banega Crorepati

KBC Guest NameYearWinning Amount
Ajay Devgan & Kajol200510,000,000
Shahrukh Khan20225,000,000
Salman Khan & Katrina Kaif20075,000,000
Jhon Abraham & Bipasa Basu20052,500,000
Rani Mukharjee20005,000,000
Aamir Khan20005,000,000
Sanjay Dutt20015,000,000
Anil Kapoor20015,000,000
Sakshi Tanwar20013,20,000
Sonali Bendre20002,500,000
Our HomepageClick Here

Conclusion

In this post, we have told you about Kaun Banega Crorepati 2022, KBC Registration 2022, How to do online registration for KBC Season 14, How To Answer in KBC By SMS, KBC Helpline Number, KBC Celebrity Winner List, etc. Answers have been given in this post. That you must have liked this post and if you have any questions then you can comment.

FAQ

Q 1. How Can I Register in KBC 2022?

Ans. For KBC Registration, you have to first download Sony Live App from Google and install it. After this, a new page will open in which you have to fill in all the information asked like name, address, and mobile number and submit it.

Q 2. How Can I Give an Answer in KBC 2022?

Ans. To SMS your Answer, you can send your Answer via SMS on 509093.

Leave a Comment